USASF Logo
 Board Of Directors
  • Jim Chadwick
    President
  • Mike Burgess
    USA
    USASF Vice President
  • Happy Hooper
    ACE Cheer Company
    USASF Secretary/Treasurer
  • Morton Bergue
    Cheergyms.com
  • Justin Carrier
    NCA
  • Brian Elza
    Varsity All Star
  • Jeff Fowlkes
    CHEERSPORT
  • Mack Hirshberg
    Mac's All-Stars
  • Dan Kessler
    JAMfest
  • Colleen Little
    Cheer America
  • Catherine Morris
    UDA
  • John Newby
    UCA
  • Elaine Pascale
    World Cup
  • Tara Patton
    JAMfest
  • Kathy Penree
    CNY Storm
  • Steve Peterson
    USASF
  • Kristen Rosario
    Top Gun All Stars

 

 Executive Committee
  • Jim Chadwick
    President
  • Mike Burgess
    Vice President
  • Happy Hooper
    Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

 National Advisory Board - Coach Representation
  • Sean Sutton
    CheerForce One, AL
  • Debbie Love
    Premier Athletics, KY
  • Lisa Hemmie
    Premier Athletics, MI
  • Jeff Miller
    Pro Spirit, TX
  • Derick Patterson
    Cheergyms.com, CA
  • Sean Timmons
    World Cup, NJ
  • Karen Wilson
    All Star Elite Cheer, CA
  • Tara Cain
    Maryland Twisters, MD
  • Keith Johnston
    N.E.O. Cheer & Dance, OH
  • Brad Habermel
    Cheer Athletics, TX

 

 

 National Advisory Board - Event Producers
  • Karen Halterman
    NCA, TX
  • Kevin Brubaker
    Cheersport, NC
  • Lisa Saline
    UPA, MN
  • Bill Patterson
    NCA, TX
  • Liz Rossetti
    AmeriCheer, OH
  • Jeannine Sentilles
    Mardi Gras, LA
  • Darren DeMoss
    WSA, LA
  • Tara Patton
    Jamfest, KY
  • Craig Davis
    World Spirit Federation, TN
  • Ann Lehrmann
    Cheer & Dance Extreme, MD

 

 

 National Advisory Board - Affiliate Members
  • Kelly McKeown
    GK Elite
  • Shane Womack
    Inside Cheerleading Magazine
  • Dawnn Doychak
    First Friday
  • Brian Hamfelt
    Action Moments
  • Ryan Sundquist
    Nfinity Shoes

 

 

 National Advisory Board - International Representa
  • Kimberly Ramsey
    New Zealand All Stars - Oceana
  • Ronald Alan
    Costa Rica All Stars - S. America
  • Liz Gigante
    Vancouver All Stars, Canada - N. America
  • Shara Brice
    Ascension Eagles, England - Europe
  • Iku Ejiri
    USA Japan - Asia

 

 

 NACCC (Coaches Rules Committee)
  • Elaine Pascale
    Chairperson
  • Victor Rosario
    Top Gun
  • Kristin Rosario
    Top Gun
  • John Metz
    Choreographer
  • Debbie Love
    Showtime Spirit
  • Kathy Penree
    CNY Storm
  • John Hebert
    Power
  • Roger Schonder
    Stingrays

 

 

 Rules Committee
  • Mike Burgess
    Chairman
  • Les Stella
    Executive Director, Rules -- USASF
  • Justin Carrier
    USASF Representative to NACCC
  • Bill Ahern
    UCA
  • Carol Benedetto
    COA
  • Morton Bergue
    Cheergyms.com
  • Tara Cain
    Maryland Twisters
  • Mirja Campbell
    Valley of the Sun Championships
  • Craig Davis
    WSF
  • Paul Domingo
    American Championships
  • Dan Kessler
    Jamfest
  • Jody Melton
    Cheer Athletics
  • Robbi Messer
    Orlando Flames
  • Jeff Miller
    Pro Spirit
  • Cheryl Moon
    USA
  • Julie O'Brien
    Charlotte All-Stars and CHEERSPORT
  • Jamie Parish
    NACCC representative to USASF
  • Brad Page
    Cheer America
  • Courtney Pope
    Cheer Extreme
  • John Metz
    NACCC Representive to the USASF
  • Victor Rosario
    NACCC representative to USASF
  • Jeremy Sanders
    Jam Brands, Inc.
  • David Sims
    Jamz
  • Raymond Williams
    Safety Judge
  • Dennis Worley
    All Star Challenge
  • Ronald Alan
    Cosa Rica All Stars (IASF)
  • Jan Becker
    Elite, Germany (IASF)
  • Amanda Bryan
    Future Cheer (IASF)
  • Rosemary Sims
    AASCF (IASF)
  • Shiny Fang Ya
    CSARA (IASF)

 

 

 Selection Committee
  • Lance Wagers
    Chairperson
  • Morton Bergue
    CheerGyms.com
  • Mike Burgess
    USA
  • John Calitri
    NCA
  • Don Collins
    All Star Challenge
  • Michelle Edwards
    UCA
  • Jeff Fowlkes
    CheerSport
  • Scott Foster
    WSF
  • Mark French
    WCA
  • Rhett Lewis
    American Championships
  • Les Stella
    USASF
  • Jody Melton
    Cheer Athletics
  • Jennifer Gautreau
    Head Judge

 

 

 Sanctioning Committee
  • Jim Chadwick
    Chairperson
  • Lance Wagers
    ACA
  • Colleen Little
    Cheer America
  • Alisa Blankenship
    Coastal Alliance
  • Debi Larson
    CheerSport
  • Dennis Worley
    All Star Challenge
  • Brian Elza
    Athletic Championships
  • Steve Peterson
    USASF
  • Liz Rossetti
    AmeriCheer
  • Billy Smith
    Spirit Celebration
  • Mike Pare
    Spirit Cheer
  • David Sewell
    Xtreme Spirit
  • Tammy Van Vleet
    GSSA
  • Kelley Roberts
    COA
  • Jeannine Sentiles
    Mardi Gras Spirit Events
  • Mark French
    Cheer Nationals @ Opryland
  • Paul Skinner
    American Spirit Championships
  • Regina Symons
    American Cheer Power
  • Jim Thorp
    American Championships
  • Robin Coe
    Spirit Festival
  • Micheal Bolden
    Champion Spirit Group
  • Mike Burgess
    USA
  • Dan Kessler
    Jamfest
  • Darren Demoss
    WSF
  • Karen Drew
    Cheer Tech
  • Karen Halterman
    NCA
  • Gwen Holtsclaw
    Cheer LTD
  • Melanie Berry
    UCA
  • Marty Grogan
    JAMZ
  • Craig Davis
    WSF
  • Sherri Wargnier
    Great Lakes Cheer
  • Shannon Smith
    Spirit Sports
  • Gwen Holtsclaw
    Cheer Ltd
  • Mike Stamper
    American Chher & Dance
  • Christy Wehner
    Spirit Unlimited

 

 

 Sanctioning Committee - International
  • Stephen James
    Australian All Star Federation
  • Andrea Kulberg
    Future Cheer, England
  • Allan Donaldson
    South Africa
  • Vladimir Castrillon
    C & D Columbia
  • Angel Gonzalez
    COP, Mexico
  • Rodrigo Anguita
    Cheer Chile
  • Manuel Valdez
    ANP, Mexico
  • Ivan Millard
    BCA, England
  • Mary Jo Marquez
    ONP, Mexico
  • Jan Becker
    Elite, Germany
  • Shiny Fang
    CSARA, Peoples Republic of China
  • Nerine Cooper
    Gymnastics Australia
  • Stephen Walls
    Scotcheer, Scotland
  • Damien Ng
    Singapore

 

 

 Dance Committee
  • Catherine Morris
    Chairperson
  • Tegan Reeves
    Director
  • Liz Rifino
    International Liaision
  • Lynn Singer
    Secretary
  • Steve Peterson
    Chairman of the USASF/IASF Dance Sanctioning Commi
  • Jim Chadwick
    Chairman of the USASF/IASF Dance Advisory Board
  • Carina Olis
    Secretary of the USASF/IASF Dance Rules Committee
  • Cheryl Paquette
    Secretary of the USASF/IASF Dance Sanctioning Comm

 

 

 International Dance Committee
  • Eva Martinez
    Dream Cheer, Spain
  • Anna Andriyenko
    Ukraine Dance Federation
  • Claire McKay
    Gold Star, Scotland
  • Lynn Singer
    Americas Best & USA
  • Iku Ejiri
    Silver Wings, Japan

 

 

 Disciplinary Committee
  • Les Stella
    USASF
  • Elaine Pascale
    World Cup-Chairperson
  • Mack Hirshberg
    Chair
  • NACCC Executive Committee
  • USASF Regional Directors

 

 

 Ambassadors
  • Lance Wagers
    Director
  • Rey Lozano
    US Spirit Leaders

 

 

 Parents Action Committee Director
  • Susan Amick
    Parent
  • Gena Evans
    USASF
  • Mack Hirshberg
    Mac's All Stars
  • Matt McDonough
    USASF
  • Tegan Reeves
    USASF

 

 

 Special Athlete Committee
  • Jusin Carrier
    Chairperson, NCA
  • Glenda Broderick
    USASF
  • Liz Carey
    Peak Athletics
  • Greg Collins
    Cheer & Dance Extreme
  • Kimberly Dickenson
    Cheer Express All Stars
  • Vanessa Graziano
    Peak Athletics
  • Kimberly Henderson
    CHEERSPORT
  • Ashley Hertz
    Coach
  • Jodi Kendal
    Cheergyms.com
  • Sarah Marsh
    Physical Therapist/Cheer Coach
  • Kathy Peterson
    Action Moments
  • Laura Tucker
    Physical Therapist/Cheer Coach
  • Sara VanHorn
    Adreneline All Stars
  • Julie Zucchino
    Peak Athletics

 

 

 Healthy Lifestyles Committee
  • Patrick Cowherd
    Gold Star Athletics
  • Jeff Fowlkes
    Chairperson
  • Debbie Love
    Strength & Conditioning Director

 

 

 Chairman's Cup Director
  • Jamie Parrish
    Georgia All Stars

 

 

 The Cheerleading Worlds Advisory Board
  • Sean Young
    Wake Forest All Stars
  • Becky Herrera
    Simi Valley All Stars
  • John Hebert
    POWER
  • Marty Grogan
    Jamz
  • Brian Elza
    Athletic Championships
  • Craig El
    Ultimate Athletics
  • Michelle Edwards
    Worlds Productions
  • Craig Davis
    WSF
  • Justin Carrier
    Worlds Productions
  • Casey Jones
    Stingray All Stars
  • Colleen Little
    Cheer America
  • Brad Vaughn
    Spirit of Texas
  • Regina Symons
    American Cheer Power
  • Les Stella
    USASF
  • Shannon Smith
    Spirit Sports
  • Cheryl Pasinato
    East Celebrity Elite
  • Heather Mills
    Great Lakes Cheer
  • Sean Sova
    Just Cheer
  • Liz Rossetti
    AmeriCheer
  • Michael Bolden
    Champion Spirit Group
  • Steve Wedge
    COA
  • Stephen Walls
    Scotcheer
  • Karen Halterman
    NCA
  • Sunshine Barnett
    Cheer City United
  • Iku Ejiri
    USA Japan
  • Nerine Cooper
    Gymnastics Australia
  • Mike Burgess
    USA
  • Melanie Berry
    Worlds Production Staff
  • Serena Andrews
    Coastal Alliance
  • Ronald Alan
    Costa Rica All Stars
  • Kevin Brubaker
    CheerSport
  • Dan Kessler
    JAMFest
  • Tammy Van Vleet
    GSSA
  • Jim Thorp
    American Championships
  • Rosemary Sims
    Cheerleading Victoria, Australia
  • Karl Olson
    Varsity
  • John Newby
    UCA
  • Catherine Morris
    UDA
  • Mary Jo Marquez
    ONP, Mexico
  • Lisa Saline
    UPA
  • Steve Peterson
    Chairperson