theconnection_logo-1

ADVISORY COUNCIL

The Connection Advisory Council provides a platform for USASF Member program owners and coaches to contribute to programs and initiatives, and to work collaboratively within the USASF. The Advisory Council can also provide input to the Board of Directors when requested.


Kathy Penree / Chairman
Northeast Region

John Hebert
West Region

Debbie Love / Disciplinary Committee Chair
Southwest Region

Cheryl Pasinato
Northeast Region

Kristen Rosario
Southeast Region

Victor Rosario
Southeast Region

Roger Schonder
Southeast Region
   

 


ADVISOR MEMBERS


Elaine Pascale
Northeast Region

Joelle Antico
Northeast Region

Morton Bergue
West Region

Jamie Parrish
Southeast Region
   

 


THE CONNECTION LEADERS

  • Participate in the development and implementation of educational classes for the USASF National Meeting
  • Contribute to the development of new initiatives
  • Contribute to continuing education for USASF owners, coach, and athlete members
  • Participate in the Peer2Peer Mentoring Program
  • Serve on the USASF Disciplinary Committee
  • Explore and develop recommendations regarding Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Sensitivity within All Star.

REGIONAL TEAM LEADERS


Celentria Adams
Southeast Region

Bethe Beaver
Midwest Region

Levon Burton
Southeast Region

Ryan Chance
Southeast Region

Ingrid Coyle
West Region

Lindsey Farris
West Region

Michaela Gonzales
Southeast Region

Jennifer Graham
Southwest Region

Vanessa Graziano
West Region ~ Exceptional Athletes

Brad Habermel
Southwest Region

Becky Herrera
West Region
Michelle Herres head shot
Michelle Herres
West Region

Brandi Hotchkiss
Southeast Region

Katrina Hubert
West Region

Stacey Johnson
Midwest Region

Kristin Jones
West Region

Jennifer Koonce
Northeast Region ~ Dance

Nicole Leago-Devall
Southwest Region

Peter Lezin
Southeast Region

Lauren Martin
Southwest Region ~ Dance

Joseph McGibboney
Southwest Region

Emily Morgan
West Region

Angela Nieman
Midwest Region ~ Dance

Mary Pat Nogaard
Midwest Region ~ Dance

Carlos Onofre
West Region

Travis Owens
Southwest Region

Pam Puckett
Midwest Region

Jon Rolle
Northeast Region

Ashley Sheppard
Midwest Region

Shawn Simmons
Northeast Region

Manny Smothermon
Southwest Region

Mandi Spina
Northeast Region

Daney Soto
Southeast Region ~ Dance

Brent Steele
West Region

Orson Sykes
Southwest Region

Sean Timmons
Southeast Region

Alexis Trost
Northeast Region

Sheila Trost
Northeast Region

David Tu
Southwest Region

Richard Watkins
Southeast Region

Christopher York
West Region
 

Karen WIlson
The Connection Administrator
and Disciplinary Sergeant at Arms

Mary Wendt
The Connection Co-Administrator