USASF The Connection

 

ADVISORY COUNCIL

The Connection Advisory Council provides a platform for USASF Member program owners and coaches to contribute to programs and initiatives, and to work collaboratively within the USASF. The Advisory Council can also provide input to the Board of Directors when requested.

Kathy Penree / Chairman
Northeast Region
John Hebert
West Region
Debbie Love / Disciplinary Committee Chair
Southwest Region
Cheryl Pasinato
Northeast Region
Kristen Rosario
Southeast Region
Victor Rosario
Southeast Region
   
Roger Schonder
Southeast Region
   

ADVISOR MEMBERS

Elaine Pascale
Northeast Region
Joelle Antico
Northeast Region
Morton Bergue
West Region
   
Jamie Parrish
Southeast Region
   

THE CONNECTION LEADERS

  • Participate in the development and implementation of educational classes for the USASF National Meeting
  • Contribute to the development of new initiatives
  • Contribute to continuing education for USASF owners, coach, and athlete members
  • Participate in the Peer2Peer Mentoring Program
  • Serve on the USASF Disciplinary Committee
  • Explore and develop recommendations regarding Diversity, Equity, Inclusion and Sensitivity within All Star.

REGIONAL TEAM LEADERS

Levon Burton
Southeast Region
Ryan Chance
Southeast Region
Ingrid Coyle
West Region
Dida Finch
Southwest Region
Michaela Gonzales
Southeast Region
Jennifer Graham
Southwest Region
Vanessa Graziano
West Region ~ Exceptional Athletes
Brad Habermel
Southwest Region
Brad Habermel
Southwest Region
Becky Herrera
West Region
Michelle Herres
West Region
Brandi Hotchkiss
Southeast Region
Stacey Johnson
Midwest Region
Kristin Jones
West Region
Jennifer Koonce
Northeast Region ~ Dance
Jennifer Koonce
Northeast Region ~ Dance
Nicole Leago-Devall
Southwest Region
Peter Lezin
Southeast Region
Lauren Martin
Southwest Region ~ Dance
Emily Morgan
West Region
Angela Nieman
Midwest Region ~ Dance
Mary Pat Nogaard
Midwest Region ~ Dance
Carlos Onofre
West Region
Travis Owens
Southwest Region
Pam Puckett
Midwest Region
Jon Rolle
Northeast Region
Ashley Sheppard
Midwest Region
Shawn Simmons
Northeast Region
Manny Smothermon
Southwest Region
Mandi Spina
Northeast Region
Daney Soto
Southeast Region ~ Dance
Brent Steele
West Region
David Tu
Southwest Region
 
Richard Watkins
Southeast Region
Christopher York
West Region
 
 
Karen WIlson
The Connection Administrator
and Disciplinary Sergeant at Arms
Mary Wendt
The Connection Co-Administrator